Statistics on JTC Prepared Industrial Land - Updated 3rd Quarter 2018



Statistics on JTC Prepared Industrial Land
  • Statistics on Occupancy Rate by Product Segment (Prepared JTC Industrial Land ) (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
Generic Land87.52%87.14%89.61%90.10%90.28%
Tuas Biomedical Park70.69%70.69%70.69%70.50%69.89%
Jurong Island90.33%89.59%90.22%90.13%89.24% 
Wafer Fab Park46.85%44.87%60.47%55.73%57.18%
Business Park58.74%58.83%59.91%59.28%63.02%
Logistics Park93.77%95.42%95.42%95.42%95.42%
Seletar Aerospace Park69.57%73.25%71.05%68.79%74.09%
Land Ready-Built Facilities 92.78%93.45%86.80%85.97%85.48%

  • Statistics on Total Allocation by Product Segment (Prepared JTC Industrial Land ) (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
Generic Land3,479.43,477.23,797.33,793.13,830.5
Tuas Biomedical Park150.5150.5150.5150.1148.8
Jurong Island1,753.21,738.81,748.11,747.71,746.6
Wafer Fab Park125.1119.8165.8152.8156.8
Business Park71.671.376.278.977.2
Logistics Park147.5150.1150.1150.1150.1
Seletar Aerospace Park50.353.446.945.448.9
Land Ready-Built Facilities 659.3666.5978.9983.6984.2

  • Statistics on Total Supply by Product Segment (Prepared JTC Industrial Land ) (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
Generic Land3,975.63,990.54,237.84,210.14,243.1
Tuas Biomedical Park212.9212.9212.9212.9212.9
Jurong Island1,940.91,940.91,937.51,939.11,957.3
Wafer Fab Park267.0267.0274.2274.2274.2
Business Park121.9121.2127.2133.1122.5
Logistics Park157.3157.3157.3157.3157.3
Seletar Aerospace Park72.372.966.066.066.0
Land Ready-Built Facilities 710.6713.21,127.81,144.11,151.4

  • Statistics on Gross Allocation by Product Segment (Prepared JTC Industrial Land) (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
 TOTAL23.535.9140.632.590.4
Generic Land19.519.276.017.762.9
Tuas Biomedical Park-----
Jurong Island2.86.515.64.617.4
Wafer Fab Park0.14.446.14.93.4
Business Park1.10.12.63.31.3
Logistics Park-2.6---
Seletar Aerospace Park-3.10.41.95.4

  • Statistics on Gross Return by Product Segment (Prepared JTC Industrial Land) (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
 TOTAL59.281.436.652.551.6
Generic Land55.421.630.025.126.6
Tuas Biomedical Park---0.41.3
Jurong Island3.419.96.35.018.5
Wafer Fab Park0.39.8-18.00.2
Business Park0.10.1-0.63.0
Logistics Park-----
Seletar Aerospace Park---3.51.9

  • Statistics on Gross Allocation of Prepared JTC Industrial Land by Industry (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
TOTAL23.535.8140.632.590.4
Manufacturing3.712.7103.43.839.8
Electronic
-3.736.7-0.9
Precision Engineering
-0.1-1.41.4
Chemicals
3.44.315.12.123.5
Biomedical
-----
Transport Engineering
0.20.444.2--
General Industries
0.24.17.40.2014.0
Mfg Related & Supporting  19.723.137.228.750.7
Information & Communication 
--9.7-7.3
Professional, Scientific & Technical Activities 
0.11.89.23.12.8
Transportation & Storage 
8.65.11.3-4.6
Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
--1.90.13.6
Construction
4.613.04.75.916.5
Real Estate/ Financial / Holding Companies
1.11.12.311.72.7
Others Services
5.42.28.17.913.1

  • Statistics on Return of Prepared JTC Industrial Land by Industry (3Q 2017 - 3Q 2018)
Prepared Industrial Land (ha)3Q 20174Q 20171Q 20182Q 20183Q 2018
TOTAL59.251.436.352.551.6
Manufacturing37.134.69.931.722.1
Electronic
-9.1-16.6-
Precision Engineering
0.30.71.62.01.6
Chemicals
2.218.36.05.219.5
Biomedical
---0.4-
Transport Engineering
30.81.3-3.7-
General Industries
3.85.32.43.91.0
Mfg Related & Supporting  22.016.726.420.829.4
Information & Communication 
--4.8-4.9
Professional, Scientific & Technical Activities 
-0.71.10.32.0
Transportation & Storage 
6.31.09.24.26.4
Water Supply, Sewerage & Waste Management
0.10.6--0.1
Construction
4.92.83.96.06.5
Real Estate/ Financial / Holding Companies
1.1-1.11.64.5
Others Services
9.611.76.38.75.1

While every endeavour has been made to ensure that the information provided herein is correct, ALLIANCE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PTE LTD disclaims liability for any damage or loss that may be caused as a result of any error or omission.